FoundationsAI
    Back to the Knowledge Centre
    GoHighLevel and FoundationsAI25 October 2026Updated 25 October 2026

    Best GoHighLevel agencies in the UK in 2026: an honest comparison

    UK GoHighLevel providers compared on price, contracts, setup and support, us included. Sourced and checked October 2026.

    Part of our guide: GoHighLevel in the UK.

    Written by Dan Sagar, FoundationsAI. Updated October 2026.

    We're FoundationsAI, one of the UK providers on this list, so read it knowing that. Every fact about the other providers comes from their own website, checked on 25 October 2026, and we've marked anything they don't publish. If you run one of these businesses and something has changed, tell us and we'll update it.

    Which kind of provider do you need?

    • A platform plan: a monthly price for the software, with some setup help and support. Best if you'll run it yourself.
    • A setup agency: a one-off project to build it for you, often with monthly care afterwards. Best if you want it built properly once.
    • A consultant by the hour: help when you need it. Best if you already use GoHighLevel and get stuck.
    • Done for you: an agency runs the whole system, and often your marketing too. Best if you don't want to touch it.

    UK GoHighLevel providers compared

    Checked on 25 October 2026 on each provider's own website. 'Not published' means we couldn't find it on their site.

    ProviderBased inTypeFromSetupContractFree trialBest for
    FoundationsAI (us)Lymington, HampshirePlatform plans, or done for you on Managed£49 + VAT a month5-hour setup session included. Managed build £2,450 + VATRolling monthly, 30 days' notice. Managed has a 12-month minimum14 days (not Managed)Small UK service businesses that want it set up with them and supported
    NotLuckNottinghamPlatform plans£97 + VAT a month, or £970 + VAT a year£295 + VAT onboarding session for new customersNo lock-in, cancel any timeNot mentionedBusinesses wanting a monthly plan, with group strategy calls on Silver and Gold
    Softomate SolutionsStanmore, LondonSetup projects with monthly careMonthly plan from £99, after setupFrom £2,000 (QuickStart) or £3,500 (fuller build), ex VATNot publishedFree audit and scoping call, no trialBusinesses wanting a scoped build with a UK GDPR review
    Automate To GrowLondonGoHighLevel plans with bundles, priced in US dollars$97 a monthNot publishedBilled monthly, minimum term not published14 days on most plansBusinesses happy to pay in US dollars
    Smart Web AgencyAshford, KentSetup, and GoHighLevel virtual assistantsVA plans from £800 a month for 20 hoursPrice not published. Takes 2 to 4 weeksCancel any timeNot publishedBusinesses that want a VA to run GoHighLevel for them
    AIOPNewquay, CornwallConsultancy by the hour£90 an hour + VATScoped per jobNo contracts for ad-hoc workFree first consultationExisting GoHighLevel users who need expert help
    Vantage Growth PartnersWest LondonDone-for-you growth system£297 a month (VAT not stated)Not publishedMonth to month, no minimum termFree 30-minute auditBusinesses wanting missed call text back, an AI receptionist and marketing run for them

    FoundationsAI (us)

    Based in
    Lymington, Hampshire
    Type
    Platform plans, or done for you on Managed
    From
    £49 + VAT a month
    Setup
    5-hour setup session included. Managed build £2,450 + VAT
    Contract
    Rolling monthly, 30 days' notice. Managed has a 12-month minimum
    Free trial
    14 days (not Managed)
    Best for
    Small UK service businesses that want it set up with them and supported

    NotLuck

    Based in
    Nottingham
    Type
    Platform plans
    From
    £97 + VAT a month, or £970 + VAT a year
    Setup
    £295 + VAT onboarding session for new customers
    Contract
    No lock-in, cancel any time
    Free trial
    Not mentioned
    Best for
    Businesses wanting a monthly plan, with group strategy calls on Silver and Gold

    Softomate Solutions

    Based in
    Stanmore, London
    Type
    Setup projects with monthly care
    From
    Monthly plan from £99, after setup
    Setup
    From £2,000 (QuickStart) or £3,500 (fuller build), ex VAT
    Contract
    Not published
    Free trial
    Free audit and scoping call, no trial
    Best for
    Businesses wanting a scoped build with a UK GDPR review

    Automate To Grow

    Based in
    London
    Type
    GoHighLevel plans with bundles, priced in US dollars
    From
    $97 a month
    Setup
    Not published
    Contract
    Billed monthly, minimum term not published
    Free trial
    14 days on most plans
    Best for
    Businesses happy to pay in US dollars

    Smart Web Agency

    Based in
    Ashford, Kent
    Type
    Setup, and GoHighLevel virtual assistants
    From
    VA plans from £800 a month for 20 hours
    Setup
    Price not published. Takes 2 to 4 weeks
    Contract
    Cancel any time
    Free trial
    Not published
    Best for
    Businesses that want a VA to run GoHighLevel for them

    AIOP

    Based in
    Newquay, Cornwall
    Type
    Consultancy by the hour
    From
    £90 an hour + VAT
    Setup
    Scoped per job
    Contract
    No contracts for ad-hoc work
    Free trial
    Free first consultation
    Best for
    Existing GoHighLevel users who need expert help

    Vantage Growth Partners

    Based in
    West London
    Type
    Done-for-you growth system
    From
    £297 a month (VAT not stated)
    Setup
    Not published
    Contract
    Month to month, no minimum term
    Free trial
    Free 30-minute audit
    Best for
    Businesses wanting missed call text back, an AI receptionist and marketing run for them

    What to check before you choose

    • Whether the prices include VAT
    • What texts, calls and AI cost on top
    • The minimum term and notice period
    • Whether setup is included, and how many hours
    • Support hours, and whether it's people or email
    • What happens to your account if you leave

    Or buy direct from HighLevel

    You can also buy GoHighLevel direct from HighLevel from $97 a month (about £73) and set it up yourself. See FoundationsAI vs buying GoHighLevel direct.

    How we checked

    We searched for UK businesses that sell or set up GoHighLevel, read each one's own website on 25 October 2026, and only included facts they publish. We haven't scored anyone, because the right choice depends on what you need.

    Common questions

    How much does GoHighLevel cost in the UK with VAT?
    Through a UK provider, platform plans start from about £49 to £97 a month plus VAT. Direct from HighLevel it's $97 a month (about £73). Texts and calls are charged on top as you use them.

    Is it cheaper to buy GoHighLevel direct or through a UK agency?
    Direct can be cheaper on the monthly price, but you set it up yourself and pay in US dollars. A UK provider adds setup help, support and UK billing.

    Will I be tied into a long contract?
    It varies. Several UK providers are monthly with no lock-in. Done-for-you builds often have a minimum term, like our 12-month minimum on Managed.

    Do I pay extra for texts, calls and AI?
    Usually, yes, whoever you buy from. Ask for the rates before you sign up.

    What happens to my data if I leave?
    Ask before you sign. With us, your whole account can move to another HighLevel agency, and you can export your data at any time.

    Want an honest view of your setup?

    Book a 45-minute demo and we'll tell you honestly which suits your business. For more comparisons, see the best marketing software for UK small businesses.

    See FoundationsAI Running On A Real Account

    Forty-five minutes. We'll show you how enquiries reach you now and where the leaks are.

    BOOK A DEMO